Sold
Listing Courtesy of: HEARTLAND AOR - FL / Listed By: LYNELL KENDRICK, Century 21 Advanced All Service Realty, Inc.
1708 Elf Drive Sebring, FL 33875
Sold on 05/13/2026
$230,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/13/2026
05/13/2026
Taxes
$3,018(2024)
$3,018(2024)
Lot Size
1,655 SQFT
1,655 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
1982
Style
One Story
One Story
County
Highlands County
Highlands County
Listed By
LYNELL KENDRICK, Century 21 Advanced All Service Realty, Inc.
Bought with
Ivan Barajas, Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers And The Islands
Source
HEARTLAND AOR - FL
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:48 PM GMT+0000
HEARTLAND AOR - FL
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Sewer Not Available
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Cracker Trail Elementary
- Middle School: Sebring Middle
- High School: Sebring High
Parking
- Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,986 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$250,000
-7%
-$18,000
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$268,000
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$274,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 22, 2025
Listed
$279,000
-
-