332 Peabody Circle Avon Park, FL 33825
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: HEARTLAND AOR - FL / Listed By: Chase Bandazian, Century 21 Advanced All Service Realty, Inc.

  332 Peabody Circle Avon Park, FL 33825

Sold on 04/17/2026
$200,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,782
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/17/2026
Taxes
$3,440(2024)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Style
One Story
County
Highlands County

Listed By

Chase Bandazian, Century 21 Advanced All Service Realty, Inc.
Bought with
Chase Bandazian, Advanced All Service Sebring
Source
HEARTLAND AOR - FL
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $680/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Metal
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Sewer Available
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,345 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$200,000
-5%
-$10,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$210,000
-5%
-$10,000
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$4,900
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$4,100
Dec 08, 2025
Listed
$229,000
-
-